A Permanent Place in Between Poles of Existence

Hans Anselm Quintett

Gabriel Rosenbach – trumpet
Benedikt Schnitzler – guitar
Anna Wohlfarth – piano
Arne Imig – bass
Leon Griese-Schoeneich – drums

inside ... James Banner

inside … James Banner

Camila Nebbia – saxophone
James Banner – bass
Max Andrzejewski – drums
Marietheres Schneider – Vocal
Rylan Gleave – Vocal
Angelika Niescier – Saxophone
Megan Jowett – Viola
Reza Askari – Bass

Lunar X @ Kunstfabrik Schlot

Lunar X @ Kunstfabrik Schlot

album release 05.04.2024
Jakob Bereznai – Piano
Joel Podolski – Gitarre
Robert Lüngen – Bass
Max Dost – Schlagzeug

Anna Lundqvist - Sou Anna

Anna Lundqvist – Sou Anna

Anna Lundqvist – vocal, composition
Joel Silva – drums
Desidério Lázaro – saxophone,
Daniel Bernardes – piano
André Carvalho – bass

Maria Baptist piano arrangement

Maria Baptist piano arrangement

Rhythm: Piano – Maria Baptist, Bass – Niklas Lukassen, Drums – Heinz Lichius
Reeds: Nico Lohmann, Jan von Klewitz, Richard Maegraith, Patrick Hamacher, Björn Frank
Trumpets: Philip Sindy, Fabian Engwicht, Ruben Giannotti, Alexander Gibson
Trombones: Julius Hopf, Will Pethick, Simeon Prause, Geoffroy de Masure

Andrea Marcelli drums

Andrea Marcelli drums

01.04.2024 – Kunstfabrik Schlot
– Desire for Spring Jazz Week-end
Ekkehard Wölk – piano
Tom Berkmann – bass
Andrea Marcelli – drums

MURALIM in der Kunstfabrik

MURALIM in der Kunstfabrik

Mauro Reimann – saxophone
Joa Frey – guitar
Tim Bond – piano
Elias Kirchgraber – bass
Martin Maron – drums

Composers Orchestra Berlin

Composers Orchestra Berlin

Daniel Friedrich (vio), Philippe Perotto (vio), Davis West (vio), Susanne Paul (ce), Frederico Malverde (ce)
Joana Carvalhas (vio), Kacper Hubicki (vio), Francisco Torres (viola), Natasha Jaffe (ce),
Meike Goosmann (sax), Ruth Schepers (sax), Christian Korthals (sax), Markus Busch (sax),
Nikolaus Neuser (tp), Aaron Schmidt-Wiegand (tp), Anne Dau (tromb), Christoph Titz (tp),
Julian Gretschel (tromb), Achim Rothe (tp), Philippe Krüger (tuba), Benni König (tuba),
Fee Stracke (p), Dirk Strakhof (b), Chris Hillmann (dr), Sebastian Deufel (dr), Carmelo Leotta (b),
Tom Dayan (dr), Heiko Kulenkampff (p), Daniel Meyer (g), Benjamin Schneider (g), Agustin Strizzi (dr),
Hazel Leach (Conductor)

Igor Osypov guitar

Igor Osypov guitar

Igor Osypov – guitar, keys, sampler
Yuriy Seredin – keys, piano
Luca Curcio – bass
Fabian Rösch – drums

Ivars Arutyunyan - Drums

Ivars Arutyunyan – Drums

04.03.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Schlot Session 1/4
opening set: Nissen / Arutyunyan / Stefansson

Thorbjørn Stefansson – Bass
Asger Nissen – Saxophon
Ivars Arutyunyan – Drums

Amr Hammour and Band

Amr Hammour and Band

Amr Hammour – guitar, vocal
Bilal Hammour – bass
Thibault Falk – piano
Akim Bakulin – drums

Gal Liraz Trio

Gal Liraz Quartett

29.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot
Gal Liraz – Saxophone
Wolfgang Zechlin – Klavier
Rodolfo Paccapelo – Bass
Jan Leipnitz – Schlagzeug

KINDERKONZERT TERZ IM VIERTEL 

KINDERKONZERT TERZ IM VIERTEL 

16.07.2023 Kunstfabrik Schlot

TERZ IM VIERTEL – KINDERKONZERT
Marie Séférian – Schrottprinzessin, Gesang
Richie Magraith – Schlingel, Flöte/Sax/Klarinette
Javier Reyes – Lümmel, Schlagzeug
Marcel Krömker – Räuberhäuptling Schüttelhand, Bass + Gitarre

Gregory Gaynair Trio

Gregory Gaynair Trio

24.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Gregory Gaynair – piano
Christoph Riggert – bass
Rolf Behet – drums

Uli Kempendorff - Saxophone

Uli Kempendorff – Saxophone

27.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Uli Kempendorff – Tenorsaxophon
Bruno Bode – Altsaxophon
Ursula Wienken – Bass
Jan Zeimetz – Schlagzeug

Johannes Barthelmes Quartett

Johannes Barthelmes Quartett

23.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Johannes Barthelmes – saxophone
Davide Incorvaia – piano
Ben Lehmann – bass
Jan Leipnitz – drums

Marc Doffey & Friends

Marc Doffey & Friends

19.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Marc Doffey – saxophone
Jan Kaiser – trumpet
Christian Müller – bass
Johannes Metzger – drums

The Toughest Tenors

The Toughest Tenors

27.01.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Bernd Suchland – Tenorsaxofon
Patrick Braun – Tenorsaxofon
Dan-Robin Matthies – Piano
Lars Gühlcke – Kontrabass
Ralf Ruh – Drums