Conoxao Vagabundo

Conexão Worldjazz berlin

Tino Derado – piano
Max Hacker – saxophone
Thiago Duarte – bass
Javier Reyes – drums
Andreas Weiser – percussion

Udi Shlomo Quintet You & Me

Udi Shlomo Quintet You & Me

Udi Shlomo – drums
Omri Abramov – saxophone
Dima Bondarev – trumpet
Hila Kulik – piano
Paul Kleber – bass

Andreas Wirth Quintet

Andreas Wirth Quintet

Ignaz Dinné – saxophone
Dima Bondarev – trumpet
Alex Maksymiw – guitar
Rodolfo Paccapelo – bass
Andreas Wirth – drums

Steve Nanda - Seven Years

Steve Nanda – Seven Years

Theo Altman – Trumpet
Paul Andrews – Alto Saxophone
Ori Jacobson – Tenor Saxophone
Elisabeth Sooß – Bari Saxophone
Alistair Duncan – Trombone
Tobi Altripp – Piano,
Doug Weiss – Bass
Steve Nanda – Drums, Composition, Arrangement

Ali N. Askin Up Chute

Ali N. Askin Up Chute

Ali N. Askin – piano
Lars Zander – clarinet, Saxophone
Christoph Titz – trumpet
Thomas Stieger – bass
Matthias Trippner – drums

Arseny Rykov Trio im Donau 115

Arseny Rykov Trio – Forgotten Melody

Artur Rutkevich Quintet
Artur Rutkevich – Saxophone
Nick Cavoli – Trumpet
Arseny Rykov – Piano
Giacomo Tagliavia – Bass
Malte Wibell – Drums

Arseny Rykov – piano
Thiago Duarte – double bass
Steven Moser – drums

Artur Rutkevich

Artur Rutkevich Quintet

Artur Rutkevich – saxophone
Nick Cavoli – trumpet
Arseny Rykov – piano
Giacomo Tagliavia – bass
Malte Wibell – drums

Linda Jozefowski @ B-Flat

Linda Jozefowski @ B-Flat

Linda Jozefowski – flute, comp
Glenn Montanaro – guitar
Kenneth Dahl Knudsen – bass
Diego Pinera – drums

Max Diller Blossom & Flosse

Max Diller Blossom & Flosse

BLOSSOM Max Diller – trumpet / composition
Lukas Diller – saxophone
Marcus Levyn – Bass
Tim Gerwien – Drums

Denice Brooks

Denice Brooks Band

Denice Brooks – vocals
Clinton Agu – drums
Leander Neidig – keyboard
Pelle Buschmann – bass

LaVida Quartet – Latin Salsa

HAVANA BERLIN EXPRESS

Sergio Medina – vocals
David Beecroft – saxophone
Greg Ambroisine – trumpet
Alexander Wienand – piano
Diogenes Nodarse, percussion and chorus
Duarte Nuno, piano
Urs Johnen – bass
Anna Gelyuk – drums

Hybris Dudes @ B-Flat

Hybris Dudes @ B-Flat

Carmelo Leotta – bass, comp
Tal Yadin – guitar
Omri Abramov – saxophone
Zam Johnson – drums

Ed Kröger Quintett @ B-Flat

Ed Kröger Quintett @ B-Flat

Ed Kröger – trombone
Ignaz Dinné – saxophone
Vincent Bourgeyx – piano
Max Leiß – bass
Jan Leipnitz – drums

Nikos Tsiachris

CELEDONIO GARRIDO FLAMENCO QUARTET

Nikos Tsiachris – guitar
Naoufal Montassere – guitar
Jonatan Morgenstern – piano
Regis Molina – saxophon
Cristián Betancourt – percussion
Juan Cárdenas – vocal
Special guest: Simone Abrantes – dance

Natasha Roth

Natasha Roth im B-Flat

Natascha Roth – vocal
James Scholfield – guitar
Umit Urgen – saxophone
Cliff Schmitt – bass
Heinrich Köbberling – drums
guest: Lisa Bassenge & Ken Norris – vocal