Johannes Barthelmes

Johannes Barthelmes Quartett

23.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Johannes Barthelmes – saxophone
Davide Incorvaia – piano
Ben Lehmann – bass
Jan Leipnitz – drums

Sun Ark Jojo Mann

Sun Ark Xjazz Music

23.02.2024 Donau 115

Asger Nissen – Alto Sax
Julius Gawlik – Tenor Sax
Mark Pringle – keys
Thorbjörn Stefansson – Bass
Marius Wankel – Drums
Jojo Mann – Guitar

Booty Jive im Zig Zag

Booty Jive im Zig Zag

23.02.2024 Zig Zag

Captain Rich (aka Bernhard Ullrich) – Korkusian Saxophone
Fleischer Doria (aka Tobias Fleischer) – Wormhole Bass
Mr. Takaway (aka Takashi Peterson) – Interstellarian Guitar
Loken Sand (aka Andi Bühler) – Big Bang Drums

Roman Ott Quartett & Friends

Roman Ott Quartett & Friends

24.02.2024 Zig Zag

Roman Ott – saxophone
Magnus Schriefl – trumpet
Ben Kraef – saxophone
Tino Derado – piano
Lars Gühlke – bass
Heinrich Köbberlin – drums

Wako Kjetil Mulelid

Wako im Donau 115

24.02.2024 Donau 115

Martin Myhre Olsen – saxophones
Kjetil Mulelid – piano
Bárður Reinert Poulsen – bass
Simon Olderskog Albertsen – drums

KUHN FU Live im Kühlspot

KUHN FU Live im Kühlspot

22.02.2024 Kühlspot

Christian Kühn – Gitarre, Komposition
Ziv Taubenfeld – Bassklarinette
Esat Ekincioglu – Bass
George Hadow – Drums

SPICE’N’SPACE im B-Flat

SPICE N SPACE im B-Flat

22.02.2024 B-Flat

Mattan Klein – flute
Uria Mader – drums
Omri Abramov – saxophone
Ohad Niceberg – Guitar
Toki Stern – Keyboards
Yonatan Farhi – Bass

Marcus Klossek Blink 6

Marcus Klossek Blink 6

29.02.24 B-Flat

Nikolaus Neuser – trumpet
Ignaz Dinné – tenor sax
Anke Lucks – trombone
Marcus Klossek – electric guitar
Carsten Hein – electric bass
Derek Scherzer – drums

Fuasi's Organ Ensemble

Fuasi Abdul Khaliq saxophone

01.03.2024 B-Flat
02.03.2024 B-Flat

Fuasi Abdul-Khaliq – saxes, perc,
Rolf Zielke – piano
Max Hughes – bass
Kenny Martin – drums

Declan Forde piano

Declan Forde piano

20.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Declan Forde – piano
Igor Spalatti – contrabass
Ugo Alunni – drums

Funky Big Band Berlin

Funky Big Band Berlin

20.02.2024 B-Flat

Gesang:
Michelle Hoffmann
Saxophone:
Florian Steinbächer, Caro Thalhofer, Uli Kammerer, Anna Trukenbrod, Thomas Vöge
Trompeten:
Carsten Nutt, Stefan Janzen, Luisa Podsadny
Posaunen:
Martti Piirainen, Jan Broder Boge, Joscha Schwarzwälder, Steffen Grasse
Rhythmus:
Stefan Laurer – piano
Mustafa Billur – bass
Sebastian Schlenker – drums
Robert Sottrell – guitar
Christiane Holtz – percussion
Musikalische Leitung:
Uli Kammerer
Organisatorische Leitung:
Thomas Vöge

Yuriy Seredin Quartet

Yuriy Seredin Quartet

29.02.2023 ZigZag

Yuriy Seredin — piano
Bogdan Gumenyuk — saxophone
Matt Adomeit — bass
Jesse Simpson — drums

Lorenz Hargasser Pure Desmond

Lorenz Hargasser Pure Desmond

29.02.2024 A-Trane

PAUL DESMOND 100
ALBUM RELEASE CONCERT «PURE DESMOND»

Lorenz Hargassner – Alto Saxophone
Johann Weiß – Guitar
Christian Flohr – Bass
Sebastian Deufel – Drums

Igor Osypov

Igor Osypov guitar

06.03.2024 A-Trane

Igor Osypov – Bass
Uli Kempendorff – Tenor Saxophone
Dima Bondarev – Trumpet
Yuriy Seredin – Keys, Piano
Fabian Rösch – Drums

Volker Holly Schlott saxophone

Volker Holly Schlott saxophone

18.02.2024 ZigZag

Volker Holly Schlott (ss, c-melody, fl, perc)
Almut Schlichting (b-cl, sax)
Benjamin Geyer (keys)
Urs Johnen (bass)

Almut Schlichting Saxophone

Almut Schlichting Saxophone

18.02.2024 ZigZag

Volker Holly Schlott (ss, c-melody, fl, perc)
Almut Schlichting (b-cl, sax)
Benjamin Geyer (keys)
Urs Johnen (bass)

Ignaz Schick saxophone

Ignaz Schick saxophone

29.02.2024 Kühlspot

Ignaz Schick – alto & baritone saxophone
Rieko Okuda – piano
Marcello S. Busato – drums

Camila Nebbia

Ben Bennett & Camila Nebbia

03.03.2024 Kühlspot

Set 1:
Ben Bennet – drums, percussion
Camila Nebbia – saxophone 
John Hughes – double bass

Set 2:
Ido Bukelman – guitar