Yuriy Seredin Quartet

Yuriy Seredin Quartet

29.02.2023 ZigZag

Yuriy Seredin — piano
Bogdan Gumenyuk — saxophone
Matt Adomeit — bass
Jesse Simpson — drums

Miss Nöyd | Neighbour

Miss Nöyd | Neighbour

28.02.2024 Donau115

Set 1:
Australian born, Berlin based multi instrumentalist ‘Neighbour’

Set 2:
Bente Lorentzen – vocals, guitar
Elena Moroder – vocals
Andrea Trujillo – bass
Mathilda Adamik – piano, violin
Stella Tumidei – drums

Fuasi's Organ Ensemble

Fuasi Abdul Khaliq saxophone

01.03.2024 B-Flat
02.03.2024 B-Flat

Fuasi Abdul-Khaliq – saxes, perc,
Rolf Zielke – piano
Max Hughes – bass
Kenny Martin – drums

SPICE’N’SPACE im B-Flat

SPICE N SPACE im B-Flat

22.02.2024 B-Flat

Mattan Klein – flute
Uria Mader – drums
Omri Abramov – saxophone
Ohad Niceberg – Guitar
Toki Stern – Keyboards
Yonatan Farhi – Bass

The Time Rag Department 

The Time Rag Department

01.03.2024 Yorckschlösschen
Swing Jazz

Anton Wunderlich – (Gesang, Posaune, Klavier)
Christoph Klan – (Klarinette, Saxophon, Gesang)
Sofiane Atta – (Saxophon, Klarinette)
Edouard Robert – (Banjo, Gesang)
Maximilian Keitel (Gitarre)
Mathieu Baud (Bass)

LaVida Quartet – Latin Salsa

HAVANA BERLIN EXPRESS

09.03.2024 Yorckschlösschen

Sergio Medina – vocals
Diogenes Nodarse, percussion and chorus
Duarte Nuno, piano
Ivan Acosta, contrabass

Declan Forde piano

Declan Forde piano

20.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Declan Forde – piano
Igor Spalatti – contrabass
Ugo Alunni – drums

EB DAVIS and THE SUPERBAND BLUES TO MAKE YOUR HEAD FEEL GOOD

EB DAVIS and THE SUPERBAND

08.03.2024 A-Trane
09.03.2024 A-Trane

Eb Davis – Vocal/Harp
Nina T. Davis – Piano/Keys/Vocal
Willie Pollock – Saxophon/Vocal
Jay Bailey – Guitar/Vocal
Ben “King” Perkoff – Saxophon
Tom Blacksmith – Bass/Vocal
Joe DiCarlo – Drums

ATRIN MADANI

ATRIN MADANI vocal

15.02.24 – Zig Zag

Atrin Madani – vocals
Alexander Rueß – guitar
Bene Aperdannier – piano
Thomas Stieger – bass
Tobias Backhaus – drums

Michael Abramovich piano

Michael Abramovich piano

14.02.2024 Piano Salon Christophori

Michael Abramovich 
erklärt und spielt

Beethoven

Sonate op. 26
Sonata quasi Fantasie op. 27/1
Sonata quasi Fantasie op. 27/2 “Mondscheinsonate”
Sonate op. 28 “Pastorale”

STAND ARTS – JazzTrio Berlin

STAND ARTS – JazzTrio Berlin

23.02.2024 Yorckschlösschen

Juliane Johansen – vocal
Malika Alaoui – vocal
Andreas Gäbel – guitar
Nesin Howhannesijan – bass
Stefan Thimm – drums

The Jacob Manz Project

The Jacob Manz Project

13.02.2023 A-Trane /sold out

Jakob Manz – Altosaxophone,Recorder
Hannes Stollsteimer – Piano, Keys
Frieder Klein – Bass
Leo Asal – Drums

Savoy Satellites Just Jivin'

Savoy Satellites Just Jivin’

17.02.2024 Yorckschlösschen

Martin Auer – trumpet
Fox – clarinet
Patrick Braun – saxophone
Kenneth Berkel / Rieko Okuda – piano
Florian von Frieling / Conor Cantrell – guitar
Heiko Grumpelt – bass
Kai Schoenburg – drums
Castillo vocal

Mette Nadja Hansen – vocal
Erik Leuthäuser – vocal

Hugo Fernandez Ozean

Hugo Fernandez Ozean

31.01.2024 A-Trane
Hugo Fernandez – Gitarre und Kompositionen
Christoph Titz – Trompete
Martin Lillich – E-Bass
Jan Leipnitz – Schlagzeug

Tolyqyn im Zig Zag

Tolyqyn im Zig Zag

31.01.2024 Zig Zag

Roland Satterwhite – viola, vocal
Tal Arditi – guitar, vocal
Peter Somos – drums

Solene Kermarrec Özgür Aydin

Solene Kermarrec Özgür Aydin

26.01.2024 Piano Salon Christophori

Solene Kermarrec – Cello
Özgür Aydin – Klavier

spielen Beethoven 
Die Sonaten für Cello und Klavier
No.2
No.3
No.4

Ali N. Askin Up Chute

Ali N. Askin Up Chute

24.01.2024 ZigZag

Ali N. Askin – piano
Lars Zander – clarinet, Saxophone
Christoph Titz – trumpet
Thomas Stieger – bass
Tilo Weber – drums