Robert Neumann

Philipp Schupelius Robert Neumann im Pianosalon

Philipp Schupelius – Cello
1.Preis beim Deutschen Musikwettbewerb
Robert Neumann – Klavier
Opus Klassik Preisträger

Beethoven Sonate C-Dur op.102,1
Bloch Suite From Jewish Life
Beethoven Sonate D-Dur op.102,2
Bach Gambensonate D-Dur BWV 1028
Britten Sonate C-Dur op.65

Rotem Sivan Dream Louder

Rotem Sivan Dream Louder

release Dream Louder 12.01.2024
Rotem Sivan – Guitar
Hamish Smith – Bass
Miguel Russell – Drums

Ute Wassermann @ KM28

Ute Wassermann @ KM28

Apparat+ kicks off its New Music for Brass series with a solo set by Ute Wassermann (voice, bird whistles) and three works by Hanna Hartman.

Das Bassposaunen Conny Bauer

Jazzkeller 69 Jam

directed by Willi Kellers
Opener:
Dietrich Petzold – violin, percussion
Alexander Frangenheim – bass
Willi Kellers – drums

Andreas Schmidt and Friends

Andreas Schmidt and Friends

Um die Spontanität zu erhalten, was die Montagskonzerte von Andreas Schmidt & Friends ausmacht, werden die Musiker kurzfristig bekannt gegeben

Udi Shlomo Quintet You & Me

Udi Shlomo Quintet You & Me

Udi Shlomo – drums
Omri Abramov – saxophone
Dima Bondarev – trumpet
Hila Kulik – piano
Paul Kleber – bass

A Permanent Place in Between Poles of Existence

Hans Anselm Quintett

Gabriel Rosenbach – trumpet
Benedikt Schnitzler – guitar
Anna Wohlfarth – piano
Arne Imig – bass
Leon Griese-Schoeneich – drums

Kelvin Sholar Trio 

Kelvin Sholar Trio

Kelvin Sholar – piano vocals
Johan Leijonhufvud – guitar
Charles Sammons – bass
Eric Vaughn – drums

SONQO

SONQO

Juan Lucas Aisemberg – Viola
Pablo Camus – Gitarre
Cristian Betancourt – Percussion

Declan Forde piano

Declan Forde piano

Declan Forde – piano
Eldar Tsalikov – saxophone
Johannes Böhmer – trumpet
Gianni Gagliardi – Saxophone
Igor Spalatti – contrabass
Ugo Alunni – drums

Peter Ablinger @ KM28

Peter Ablinger @ KM28

Peter Ablinger (Stimme), Biliana Voutchkova und Nurit Stark (Violinen), Erik Drescher (Flöte) & Wolfgang Musil (Sounddesign)