Marcus Klossek Blink 6

Marcus Klossek Blink 6

29.02.24 B-Flat

Nikolaus Neuser – trumpet
Ignaz Dinné – tenor sax
Anke Lucks – trombone
Marcus Klossek – electric guitar
Carsten Hein – electric bass
Derek Scherzer – drums

Declan Forde piano

Declan Forde piano

20.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Declan Forde – piano
Igor Spalatti – contrabass
Ugo Alunni – drums

Funky Big Band Berlin

Funky Big Band Berlin

20.02.2024 B-Flat

Gesang:
Michelle Hoffmann
Saxophone:
Florian Steinbächer, Caro Thalhofer, Uli Kammerer, Anna Trukenbrod, Thomas Vöge
Trompeten:
Carsten Nutt, Stefan Janzen, Luisa Podsadny
Posaunen:
Martti Piirainen, Jan Broder Boge, Joscha Schwarzwälder, Steffen Grasse
Rhythmus:
Stefan Laurer – piano
Mustafa Billur – bass
Sebastian Schlenker – drums
Robert Sottrell – guitar
Christiane Holtz – percussion
Musikalische Leitung:
Uli Kammerer
Organisatorische Leitung:
Thomas Vöge

Igor Osypov

Igor Osypov guitar

06.03.2024 A-Trane

Igor Osypov – Bass
Uli Kempendorff – Tenor Saxophone
Dima Bondarev – Trumpet
Yuriy Seredin – Keys, Piano
Fabian Rösch – Drums

Martin Klingeberg mOOn dOgs

Martin Klingeberg mOOn dOgs

15.02.2024 A-Trane

Martin Klingeberg – Trumpet, Vocals
Christian von der Goltz – Piano
Olaf Casimir – Bass
Heinrich Köbberling – Drums

Savoy Satellites Just Jivin'

Savoy Satellites Just Jivin’

17.02.2024 Yorckschlösschen

Martin Auer – trumpet
Fox – clarinet
Patrick Braun – saxophone
Kenneth Berkel / Rieko Okuda – piano
Florian von Frieling / Conor Cantrell – guitar
Heiko Grumpelt – bass
Kai Schoenburg – drums
Castillo vocal

Mette Nadja Hansen – vocal
Erik Leuthäuser – vocal

Sebastian Studnitzky

Sebastian Studnitzky

03.02.2024 Zig Zag
Miles and More

Sebastian Studnitzky – trumpet
Uri Gincel – piano
Paul Kleber – bass
Tobias Backhaus – drums

Christoph Stiefel - Full Tree

Christoph Stiefel – Full Tree

02.02.2024 Zig Zag

Christoph Stiefel – piano
Bastian Stein – trumpet
Dominic Landolf – saxophone
Raffaele Bossard – bass
Michael Cina – drums

christophstiefel.ch

Julius Windisch electronics

Julius Windisch electronics

07.02.2024 Panda Platforma

Pascal Klewer – trumpet
Sofia Eftychidou – double bass
Marius Wankel – drums
Julius Windisch – piano, synthesizer, composition

Dima Bondarev

Dima Bondarev trumpet

27.01.2024 B-Flat

Dima Bondarev – Trumpet, Flugelhorn
Ludwig Hornung – Piano
Doug Weiss – Bass
Marius Wankel – Drums

Ghost Note Café

Ghost Note Café im B-Flat

28.01.2024 B-Flat

Melanie Brüggemann – vocals; trombone

Roberto Vicchio – trumpet

Paul Thiesen – trombone

Bernd Jaekel – tenor saxophone

Bernhard Nowak – clarinet

Holger Diemeyer – piano

Christian Theise – double bass

Thomas Nehrenberg – guitar

Stephan Horn – drums

Mary Halvorson Cloudward

Mary Halvorson Cloudward

Release 19.01.2024

Mary Halvorson – guitar
Patricia Brennan – vibraphone
Jacob Garchik – trombone
Adam O’Farrill – trumpet
Nick Dunston – bass
Tomas Fujiwara – drums

Ali N. Askin Up Chute

Ali N. Askin Up Chute

24.01.2024 ZigZag

Ali N. Askin – piano
Lars Zander – clarinet, Saxophone
Christoph Titz – trumpet
Thomas Stieger – bass
Tilo Weber – drums

Lucia Fodde vocal

Lucia Fodde vocal [B-Flat]

26.01.2024 B-Flat

Lucia Fodde – vocal
Davide Incorvaia – piano
Francesco Beccaro – bass
Aidan Lowe – drums
Greg Ambroisine – trumpet

Album Release Harlem Beats 25.11.2023

Tobias Backhaus drums

Tobias Backhaus drums

13.01.2024 Zig Zag

Tobias Backhaus – drums
Florian Menzel – trumpet
Ben Kraef – saxophon
Uri Gincel – piano
Paul Kleber – bass

Giovanni Weiss im A-Trane

Giovanni Weiss im A-Trane

04. 05. 06.01.2024 A-Trane

Giovanni Weiss – Guitar
Jermaine Landsberger – Piano
Tobias Backhaus – Drums
Giorgi Kiknadze – Bass
Jan Kaiser – Trumpet
Bill Petry – Trumpet

Alessandro Di Puccio Quintett

Alessandro Di Puccio Quintett

04.01.2024 B-Flat

Tobias Netta – trumpet
Fuasi Abdul-Khaliq – saxophone
Alessandro Di Puccio – piano
Carmelo Leotta – bass
Andrea Marcelli – drums