Torsten Goods at A-Trane

Torsten Goods at A-Trane

23.02.2024 A-Trane
24.02.2024 A-Trane

Soul Searching Tour

Torsten Goods – Guitar/Vocal
Jan Miserre – Keys/Piano
Thomas Stieger – Bass
Felix Lehrmann – Drums

Johannes Barthelmes

Johannes Barthelmes Quartett

23.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Johannes Barthelmes – saxophone
Davide Incorvaia – piano
Ben Lehmann – bass
Jan Leipnitz – drums

Roman Ott Quartett & Friends

Roman Ott Quartett & Friends

24.02.2024 Zig Zag

Roman Ott – saxophone
Magnus Schriefl – trumpet
Ben Kraef – saxophone
Tino Derado – piano
Lars Gühlke – bass
Heinrich Köbberlin – drums

Pina Lopez Havanna Soul

Pina Lopez Havanna Soul

28.02.2023 Badenscher Hof

Pina Lopez – Vocals
Jan von Klewitz – Alto Sax
Rolf Zielke – Piano
Guilherme Castro – Bass
Kenny Martin – Drums

Marcus Klossek Blink 6

Marcus Klossek Blink 6

29.02.24 B-Flat

Nikolaus Neuser – trumpet
Ignaz Dinné – tenor sax
Anke Lucks – trombone
Marcus Klossek – electric guitar
Carsten Hein – electric bass
Derek Scherzer – drums

Gal Liraz Quartett

Gal Liraz Quartett

29.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot
Gal Liraz – Saxophone
Wolfgang Zechlin – Klavier
Rodolfo Paccapelo – Bass
Jan Leipnitz – Schlagzeug

Fuasi's Organ Ensemble

Fuasi Abdul Khaliq saxophone

01.03.2024 B-Flat
02.03.2024 B-Flat

Fuasi Abdul-Khaliq – saxes, perc,
Rolf Zielke – piano
Max Hughes – bass
Kenny Martin – drums

Funky Big Band Berlin

Funky Big Band Berlin

20.02.2024 B-Flat

Gesang:
Michelle Hoffmann
Saxophone:
Florian Steinbächer, Caro Thalhofer, Uli Kammerer, Anna Trukenbrod, Thomas Vöge
Trompeten:
Carsten Nutt, Stefan Janzen, Luisa Podsadny
Posaunen:
Martti Piirainen, Jan Broder Boge, Joscha Schwarzwälder, Steffen Grasse
Rhythmus:
Stefan Laurer – piano
Mustafa Billur – bass
Sebastian Schlenker – drums
Robert Sottrell – guitar
Christiane Holtz – percussion
Musikalische Leitung:
Uli Kammerer
Organisatorische Leitung:
Thomas Vöge

Igor Osypov

Igor Osypov guitar

06.03.2024 A-Trane

Igor Osypov – Bass
Uli Kempendorff – Tenor Saxophone
Dima Bondarev – Trumpet
Yuriy Seredin – Keys, Piano
Fabian Rösch – Drums

Mills TRYON live im Kühlspot

Mills TRYON live im Kühlspot

06.03.2024 Kühlspot

SET 1

Simon Camatta – SOLO (drums) 

SET 2

Kellen Mills TRYON
Erik Leuthäuser – voice
Jonathon Lindhorst – tenor sax
Peter Van Huffel – baritone sax
Jonathon Haffner – alto sax
Jasper Stadhouders – guitar
Rieko Okuda – piano
Kellen Mills – bass
Martial Frenzel – drums

Jazzkeller 69 Jam

Jazzkeller 69 Jam

19.02.2024 Jazzkeller e.V.

directed by Willi Kellers
Opener:
Willi Kellers –  drums
n.n.
n.n.

Martin Klingeberg mOOn dOgs

Martin Klingeberg mOOn dOgs

15.02.2024 A-Trane

Martin Klingeberg – Trumpet, Vocals
Christian von der Goltz – Piano
Olaf Casimir – Bass
Heinrich Köbberling – Drums

Rick Hollander Quartet

Rick Hollander Quartet

18.02.2024 B-Flat

Dr. Brian Levy – saxophone, flute
Paul Brändle – guitar
Giampaolo Laurentaci – bass
Rick Hollander – drums, vocal

Savoy Satellites Just Jivin'

Savoy Satellites Just Jivin’

17.02.2024 Yorckschlösschen

Martin Auer – trumpet
Fox – clarinet
Patrick Braun – saxophone
Kenneth Berkel / Rieko Okuda – piano
Florian von Frieling / Conor Cantrell – guitar
Heiko Grumpelt – bass
Kai Schoenburg – drums
Castillo vocal

Mette Nadja Hansen – vocal
Erik Leuthäuser – vocal

Christoph Stiefel - Full Tree

Christoph Stiefel – Full Tree

02.02.2024 Zig Zag

Christoph Stiefel – piano
Bastian Stein – trumpet
Dominic Landolf – saxophone
Raffaele Bossard – bass
Michael Cina – drums

christophstiefel.ch

Hugo Fernandez Ozean

Hugo Fernandez Ozean

31.01.2024 A-Trane
Hugo Fernandez – Gitarre und Kompositionen
Christoph Titz – Trompete
Martin Lillich – E-Bass
Jan Leipnitz – Schlagzeug

Gur Liraz guitar

Gur Liraz guitar

27.01.2024  Zig Zag

Gur Liraz – guitar
Ori Jacobson – saxophone
Hila Kulik – piano
Amir Bresler – drums
tba (b)

Tineke Postma

Tineke Postma Aria

25.01.24 ZigZag

Tineke Postma – saxophone
David Doruzka – guitar
Robert Landfermann – bass
Tristan Renfrow – drums

Lucia Fodde vocal

Lucia Fodde vocal [B-Flat]

26.01.2024 B-Flat

Lucia Fodde – vocal
Davide Incorvaia – piano
Francesco Beccaro – bass
Aidan Lowe – drums
Greg Ambroisine – trumpet

Album Release Harlem Beats 25.11.2023

François Lambret Yehuda Inbar

François Lambret Yehuda Inbar

20.01.2024 Piano Salon Christophori

François Lambret – Klavier
Yehuda Inbar – Klavier

RAVEL : Ma mère l’oye
SCHUBERT : Lebensstürme D. 947
MOZART : Sonate C-Dur KV 521