Mills TRYON live im Kühlspot

Mills TRYON live im Kühlspot

06.03.2024 Kühlspot

SET 1

Simon Camatta – SOLO (drums) 

SET 2

Kellen Mills TRYON
Erik Leuthäuser – voice
Jonathon Lindhorst – tenor sax
Peter Van Huffel – baritone sax
Jonathon Haffner – alto sax
Jasper Stadhouders – guitar
Rieko Okuda – piano
Kellen Mills – bass
Martial Frenzel – drums

Roman Ott Quartett & Friends

Roman Ott Quartett & Friends

24.02.2024 Zig Zag

Roman Ott – saxophone
Magnus Schriefl – trumpet
Ben Kraef – saxophone
Tino Derado – piano
Lars Gühlke – bass
Heinrich Köbberlin – drums

Igor Osypov

Igor Osypov guitar

06.03.2024 A-Trane

Igor Osypov – Bass
Uli Kempendorff – Tenor Saxophone
Dima Bondarev – Trumpet
Yuriy Seredin – Keys, Piano
Fabian Rösch – Drums

Martin Klingeberg mOOn dOgs

Martin Klingeberg mOOn dOgs

15.02.2024 A-Trane

Martin Klingeberg – Trumpet, Vocals
Christian von der Goltz – Piano
Olaf Casimir – Bass
Heinrich Köbberling – Drums

Savoy Satellites Just Jivin'

Savoy Satellites Just Jivin’

17.02.2024 Yorckschlösschen

Martin Auer – trumpet
Fox – clarinet
Patrick Braun – saxophone
Kenneth Berkel / Rieko Okuda – piano
Florian von Frieling / Conor Cantrell – guitar
Heiko Grumpelt – bass
Kai Schoenburg – drums
Castillo vocal

Mette Nadja Hansen – vocal
Erik Leuthäuser – vocal

Mary Halvorson Cloudward

Mary Halvorson Cloudward

Release 19.01.2024

Mary Halvorson – guitar
Patricia Brennan – vibraphone
Jacob Garchik – trombone
Adam O’Farrill – trumpet
Nick Dunston – bass
Tomas Fujiwara – drums

Bruno Müller Paulo Morello

Bruno Müller Paulo Morello

19.01.24 – A-Trane
20.01.24 – A-Trane

Bruno Müller – Guitar
Paulo Morello – Guitar
Simon Oslender – Organ
Hendrick Smock – Drums

Filip Dinev Romann

Filip Dinev Romann

Release 19.01.2024

Filip Dinev – guitar
Tilman Oberbeck – bass
Jan Zeimetz – drums

Achim Seifert Project

Achim Seifert Project

18.01.24 – A-Trane

Markus Ehrlich – Saxophon
Roman Rofalski – Piano
Julian Külpmann – Drums
Achim Seifert – Bass, Compositions

Ramiro Olaciregui

Ramiro Olaciregui guitar

17.01.2024 [A-Trane]
Diego Pinera And Friends Series

Ramiro Olaciregui  (g),
Gwilym Simcock (p),
Josh Ginsburg (b),
Diego Pinera (dr)

Sebastian Schunke piano

Sebastian Schunke piano

Sebastian Schunke piano

“EXISTENTIAL INTENSITIES” FEATURING BERLIN BREW

Sebastian Schunke – piano, composition
Noslen Ortega – percussion
Marcel Krömker – bass
Mario Morejon Hernandez “El Indio” – trumpet

Joel Holmes - piano

JOEL HOLMES Expansion

29.12.2023 ZigZag

Joel Holmes – piano
Ileana Mottola – vocals
Omri Abramov – saxophone, EWI
Carmelo Leotta – bass
Hans Otto – drums

World Citizen Band Antares

World Citizen Band Antares

17.12.2023 B-Flat

Ramiro Olaciregui  – Guitar (Berlin, from Argentina), Fritz Moshammer – trumpet (Germany) Artur Rutkevich – alto (Russia), Malte Schiller – tenor (Germany), Colin Lloyd – trombone (Canada), Elli Sooss – baritone (Germany)
Mathilde Vendramin – voice & cello (France), Khadim Ndome – vibes (Italy), Sung Eun Noh – piano (Korea), Max Leiss – bass (Germany), Mathias Ruppnig – drums (Austria)

Big Berry Duo

Big Berry Quartet

25.11.2023 Zig Zag

Omri Abramov – saxophone
Tal Yadin – guitar
Francesco Beccaro – bass
Marc Michel – drums
Special guest: Geoffrey de Masure – trombone

10.08.2023 B-Flat

Omri Abramov – saxophone
Tal Yadin – guitar
Francesco Beccaro – bass
Marc Michel – drums

Anna-Lena Schnabel Lucía Martínez

Anna Lena Schnabel Lucía Martínez

22.11.2023 A-Trane

Set 1
Anna-Lena Schnabel / Florian Weber Duo

Anna-Lena Schnabel – saxophone, flute
Florian Weber – piano

Set 2
Lucía Martínez & The Fearless

Lucía Martínez – drums
Benjamin Weidekamp – bass clarinet
Ronny Graupe – guitar
Morris Kliphuis – horn, cornet, electronics
Marcel Kroemker – bass