Yuriy Seredin Quartet

Yuriy Seredin Quartet

29.02.2023 ZigZag

Yuriy Seredin — piano
Bogdan Gumenyuk — saxophone
Matt Adomeit — bass
Jesse Simpson — drums

Lorenz Hargasser Pure Desmond

Lorenz Hargasser Pure Desmond

29.02.2024 A-Trane

PAUL DESMOND 100
ALBUM RELEASE CONCERT «PURE DESMOND»

Lorenz Hargassner – Alto Saxophone
Johann Weiß – Guitar
Christian Flohr – Bass
Sebastian Deufel – Drums

Christopher Dell - Vibraphone

Christopher Dell – Vibraphone

03.03.2024 Jazzkeller 69 e.V.

Herb Robertson – trumpet, flugelhorn
Christopher Dell – vibraphon
Christian Ramond – bass
Klaus Kugel – drums

Camila Nebbia

Ben Bennett & Camila Nebbia

01.03.2024 Donau 115

Camila Nebbia – Tenor Saxophone
Samuel Ber – Drums
Felix Henkelhausen – Bass
Asger Nissen – Alto Saxophone

03.03.2024 Kühlspot

Set 1:
Ben Bennet – drums, percussion
Camila Nebbia – saxophone 
John Hughes – double bass

Set 2:
Ido Bukelman – guitar

Andreas Brunn - Guitar

Andreas Brunn – Guitar

02.03.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Set1
BalkaNova
Viktoria Lasaroff (BG) Gesang, Akkordeon, Percussion |
Andreas Brunn (D) 7 saitige Akustikgitarre |
Robin Draganic (CAN) Kontrabass

Set1
Duomeeting „New Urban World Melodic Grooves“
Simon Rainer (I) E-Guitar, Electronics
Andreas Brunn (D) 7 saitige Akustikgit.
Robin Draganic (CAN) Kontrabass

Mario Rom's Interzone

Mario Rom’s Interzone

03.03.2024 Donau 115

Mario Rom – Trumpet
Lukas Kranzelbinder – Bass
Herbert Pirker – Drums

Evi Filippou - Vibraphone

Evi Filippou – Vibraphone

06.03.2024 Donau 115

Julius Gawlik: Saxophone/Clarinet/Composition
Evi Filippou: Vibes/Percussion
Phil Donkin: Bass
Jim Black: Drums

10.03.2024 Jazzkeller 60 e.V.

Evi Filippou – vibraphon, marimba
Robert Lucaciu – bass
Natalia Manta – visuals
Uli Kempendorff – woodwinds

Miss Nöyd | Neighbour

Miss Nöyd | Neighbour

28.02.2024 Donau115

Set 1:
Australian born, Berlin based multi instrumentalist ‘Neighbour’

Set 2:
Bente Lorentzen – vocals, guitar
Elena Moroder – vocals
Andrea Trujillo – bass
Mathilda Adamik – piano, violin
Stella Tumidei – drums

Johannes Barthelmes

Johannes Barthelmes Quartett

23.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Johannes Barthelmes – saxophone
Davide Incorvaia – piano
Ben Lehmann – bass
Jan Leipnitz – drums

Wako Kjetil Mulelid

Wako im Donau 115

24.02.2024 Donau 115

Martin Myhre Olsen – saxophones
Kjetil Mulelid – piano
Bárður Reinert Poulsen – bass
Simon Olderskog Albertsen – drums

David Friedman Trio

David Friedman Trio

01.03.2024 Piano Salon

David Friedman – vibes
Oliver Potratz – bass
Tilo Weber – drums

danja dobromyslov danjazzy

Danja Dobromyslov DanJaZzy

05.03.2024 B-Flat

Danja Dobromyslov – Tuba
Ruben Giannotti – Trumpet
Fabian Timm – Bass
Johannes Metzger – Drums

Kobi Salomon Quartet

Kobi Salomon Quartet

07.03.2024 B-Flat

Kobe Salomon – clarinette
Gur Liraz – guitar
TBA – bass
Omri Gondor – drums

Sun Ark Jojo Mann

Sun Ark Xjazz Music

23.02.2024 Donau 115

Asger Nissen – Alto Sax
Julius Gawlik – Tenor Sax
Mark Pringle – keys
Thorbjörn Stefansson – Bass
Marius Wankel – Drums
Jojo Mann – Guitar

SPICE’N’SPACE im B-Flat

SPICE N SPACE im B-Flat

22.02.2024 B-Flat

Mattan Klein – flute
Uria Mader – drums
Omri Abramov – saxophone
Ohad Niceberg – Guitar
Toki Stern – Keyboards
Yonatan Farhi – Bass

KUHN FU Live im Kühlspot

KUHN FU Live im Kühlspot

22.02.2024 Kühlspot

Christian Kühn – Gitarre, Komposition
Ziv Taubenfeld – Bassklarinette
Esat Ekincioglu – Bass
George Hadow – Drums

Declan Forde piano

Declan Forde piano

20.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Declan Forde – piano
Igor Spalatti – contrabass
Ugo Alunni – drums

Funky Big Band Berlin

Funky Big Band Berlin

20.02.2024 B-Flat

Gesang:
Michelle Hoffmann
Saxophone:
Florian Steinbächer, Caro Thalhofer, Uli Kammerer, Anna Trukenbrod, Thomas Vöge
Trompeten:
Carsten Nutt, Stefan Janzen, Luisa Podsadny
Posaunen:
Martti Piirainen, Jan Broder Boge, Joscha Schwarzwälder, Steffen Grasse
Rhythmus:
Stefan Laurer – piano
Mustafa Billur – bass
Sebastian Schlenker – drums
Robert Sottrell – guitar
Christiane Holtz – percussion
Musikalische Leitung:
Uli Kammerer
Organisatorische Leitung:
Thomas Vöge

Bird‘s free funk - Wanderlust 

Birds free funk – Wanderlust 

Bird‘s free funk – Wanderlust 

Release 15.02.2024

Charlotte Joerges – Saxophon, Komposition
Till Schomburg – Bass, Komposition
Johannes Metzger – Drums, Komposition