Marcus Klossek Blink 6

Marcus Klossek Blink 6

29.02.24 B-Flat

Nikolaus Neuser – trumpet
Ignaz Dinné – tenor sax
Anke Lucks – trombone
Marcus Klossek – electric guitar
Carsten Hein – electric bass
Derek Scherzer – drums

Christopher Dell - Vibraphone

Christopher Dell – Vibraphone

03.03.2024 Jazzkeller 69 e.V.

Herb Robertson – trumpet, flugelhorn
Christopher Dell – vibraphon
Christian Ramond – bass
Klaus Kugel – drums

Gal Liraz Quartett

Gal Liraz Quartett

29.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot
Gal Liraz – Saxophone
Wolfgang Zechlin – Klavier
Rodolfo Paccapelo – Bass
Jan Leipnitz – Schlagzeug

Maria Baptist piano arrangement

Maria Baptist piano arrangement

01.03.2024 – Kunstfabrik Schlot :

Maria Baptist Orchestra Rhythm: Piano – Maria Baptist, Bass – Luca Genze, Drums – Henry Hahnfeldt Reeds: Richard Maegraith, Nils Feldmann, Bernhard Ullrich, Patrick Hamacher, Nik Leistle Trumpets: Philip Sindy, Fabian Engwicht, Ruben Giannotti, Alexander Gibson Trombones: Julius Hopf, Geoffroy de Masure, Laszlo Griese, Christopher Sauloff

Andreas Brunn - Guitar

Andreas Brunn – Guitar

02.03.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Set1
BalkaNova
Viktoria Lasaroff (BG) Gesang, Akkordeon, Percussion |
Andreas Brunn (D) 7 saitige Akustikgitarre |
Robin Draganic (CAN) Kontrabass

Set1
Duomeeting „New Urban World Melodic Grooves“
Simon Rainer (I) E-Guitar, Electronics
Andreas Brunn (D) 7 saitige Akustikgit.
Robin Draganic (CAN) Kontrabass

Evi Filippou - Vibraphone

Evi Filippou – Vibraphone

06.03.2024 Donau 115

Julius Gawlik: Saxophone/Clarinet/Composition
Evi Filippou: Vibes/Percussion
Phil Donkin: Bass
Jim Black: Drums

10.03.2024 Jazzkeller 60 e.V.

Evi Filippou – vibraphon, marimba
Robert Lucaciu – bass
Natalia Manta – visuals
Uli Kempendorff – woodwinds

Bode/Wienken/Zeimetz Trio + Uli Kempendorff

Uli Kempendorff – Saxophone

27.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Uli Kempendorff – Tenorsaxophon
Bruno Bode – Altsaxophon
Ursula Wienken – Bass
Jan Zeimetz – Schlagzeug

Johannes Barthelmes

Johannes Barthelmes Quartett

23.02.2024 Kunstfabrik Schlot

Johannes Barthelmes – saxophone
Davide Incorvaia – piano
Ben Lehmann – bass
Jan Leipnitz – drums

David Friedman Trio

David Friedman Trio

01.03.2024 Piano Salon

David Friedman – vibes
Oliver Potratz – bass
Tilo Weber – drums

danja dobromyslov danjazzy

Danja Dobromyslov DanJaZzy

05.03.2024 B-Flat

Danja Dobromyslov – Tuba
Ruben Giannotti – Trumpet
Fabian Timm – Bass
Johannes Metzger – Drums

Sun Ark Jojo Mann

Sun Ark Xjazz Music

23.02.2024 Donau 115

Asger Nissen – Alto Sax
Julius Gawlik – Tenor Sax
Mark Pringle – keys
Thorbjörn Stefansson – Bass
Marius Wankel – Drums
Jojo Mann – Guitar

SPICE’N’SPACE im B-Flat

SPICE N SPACE im B-Flat

22.02.2024 B-Flat

Mattan Klein – flute
Uria Mader – drums
Omri Abramov – saxophone
Ohad Niceberg – Guitar
Toki Stern – Keyboards
Yonatan Farhi – Bass

KUHN FU Live im Kühlspot

KUHN FU Live im Kühlspot

22.02.2024 Kühlspot

Christian Kühn – Gitarre, Komposition
Ziv Taubenfeld – Bassklarinette
Esat Ekincioglu – Bass
George Hadow – Drums

Bird‘s free funk - Wanderlust 

Birds free funk – Wanderlust 

Bird‘s free funk – Wanderlust 

Release 15.02.2024

Charlotte Joerges – Saxophon, Komposition
Till Schomburg – Bass, Komposition
Johannes Metzger – Drums, Komposition

Christian Sands - Piano

Christian Sands – Piano

01.03.2024 Zig Zag

Christian Sands – Piano
Max Light – Guitar
Jonathan Muir-Cotton – Bass
Ryan Sands – Drums

Walt Weiskopf - Saxophone

Walt Weiskopf – Saxophone

02.03.2024 Zig Zag

Walt Weiskopf – Saxophone
Carl Winther – Piano
Andreas Lang – Bass
Anders Morgensen – Drums

Ralph Moore - Saxophone

Ralph Moore – Saxophone

03.03.2024 Zig Zag

Ralph Moore – Saxophone
Martin Sasse – Piano
Ignasi Gonzalez – Bass
Joris Dudli – Drums

https://verhoovensjazz.net/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/kelvin-sholar.jpg

Kelvin Sholar Trio 

09.03.2024 ZigZag

Kelvin Sholar – piano vocals
Johan Leijonhufvud – guitar
Charles Sammons – bass
Eric Vaughn – drums